Get away from

A2

Cosa significa "Get away from"?

move away from something

Sinonimo: move away, distance Contrario: approach, come closer

"Get away from" in una frase

Frasi reali da serie TV e film.

Olaf. Get away from there.

Frozen 1

GET AWAY FROM ME, YOU INSIPID LITTLE MAN!

Grey's Anatomy S2E3

Really to get away from the family home is what I'm doing.

Black Mirror S3E2

Get away from me!

Breaking Bad S2E2

And one of the things you're striving to get away from is your captain.

Brooklyn Nine-Nine S2E12

I've got to get away from the pain

Doctor Who S1E2

Get away from that fountain!

Emily in Paris S1E2

Well, we're, we're just goin' over here so that we can get away from the horrible flesh eating virus, for the love of God woman, listen to me.

Friends S2E13

"Get away from" in serie e film

Questa parola appare in 10 titolos. Clicca per esplorare la lista completa.

🎬
Impara l'inglese con serie e film reali
Salva parole episodio per episodio. Studia con flashcard. Pratica con l'IA.
Esplora la libreria →

Non dimenticare "Get away from" — salvala gratis

Tieni traccia del vocabolario delle tue serie preferite. Flashcard, pratica parlata, monitoraggio dei progressi — gratis per sempre.

+ Save