In retrospect
B2
「In retrospect」の意味は?
looking back on past
「In retrospect」を使った例文
ドラマや映画からの実際の例文。
That was risky in retrospect.
— Desperate Housewives S1E15
Which in retrospect, seems kind of rape-y and weird, but honestly, she was the one in control.
— Euphoria S1E5
In retrospect, it was a little too bold.
— Gossip Girl S4E6
In retrospect, what happened to me really sucked.
— Grey's Anatomy S3E17
Yeah, you know, in retrospect, I think that was the moment you decided to come back to my place and get nasty.
— How I Met Your Mother S7E16
I-I guess, in retrospect, it was a little crazy that I wanted to show you my state bar association award.
— Modern Family S5E12
In retrospect, I probably shouldn't have been.
— Suits S8E12
In retrospect, that was clue number two.
— The Big Bang Theory S3E22
「In retrospect」が登場するドラマ・映画
この単語は9作品に登場します。全単語リストを見るにはクリック。
本物のドラマ・映画で英語を学ぼう
エピソードごとに単語を保存。フラッシュカードで学習。AIと会話練習。