For starters

B1

Co znaczy "For starters"?

as a beginning step

Synonim: to begin with, initially Antonim: finally, ultimately

"For starters" w zdaniu

Prawdziwe przykładowe zdania z seriali i filmów.

Learn French. For starters.

Emily in Paris S2E4

Uh, for starters, I'm about to go see my father.

Gossip Girl S3E19

For starters, she falls for the one guy she knows she can't have, then she blames fate for her own bad decision.

Grey's Anatomy S2E8

Well,for starters,when you punch someone in the face, it hurts your hand...

How I Met Your Mother S4E10

For starters, it's daytime.

Modern Family S2E5

Well, for starters, look at this place.

New Girl S1E17

For starters, access to the illest clubs.

Parks and Recreation S2E13

For starters, l'm still wearing pants.

Scrubs S1E14

"For starters" w serialach i filmach

To słowo pojawia się w 16 tytule. Kliknij, aby zobaczyć pełną listę słów.

🎬
Ucz się angielskiego z prawdziwych seriali i filmów
Zapisuj słowa z każdego odcinka. Ucz się z fiszkami. Ćwicz mówienie z AI.
Przeglądaj bibliotekę →

Nie zapomnij "For starters" — zapisz za darmo

Śledź słownictwo z ulubionych seriali. Fiszki, ćwiczenia mówienia, śledzenie postępów — darmowe na zawsze.

+ Save